Demand Your Right to Present Your Government Corruption Charges to a Federal Grand Jury
[…] Demand Your Right to Present Your Government Corruption Charges to a Federal Grand Jury

Our best hope to get judicial corruption and government corruption addressed is with our local grand juries.

But if your efforts get illegally blocked with your county or state grand juries, realize that the federal government is OBLIGATED BY STATUTE to allow your charges to be presented to a federal grand jury.

Attorney General Eric Holder’s staff has a specific legal obligation.  They may violate this law, too, but I personally will take every available option to get these crooks in prison….

18 U.S.C. 3332 provides:

(a) It shall be the duty of each such grand jury impaneled within any judicial district to inquire into offenses against the criminal laws of the United States alleged to have been committed within that district.   Such alleged offenses may be brought to the attention of the grand jury by the court or by any attorney appearing on behalf of the United States for the presentation of evidence.  Any such attorney receiving information concerning such an alleged offense from any other person shall, if requested by such other person, inform the grand jury of such alleged offense, the identity of such other person, and such attorney’s action or recommendation. [emphasis added.]

This means that it is the OBLIGATION of a U.S. Attorney or Assistant U.S. Attorney to present your charges to a federal grand jury if you so request. 

Here’s what I have done.