flag_of_the_united_states_with_grunge_palm_frame-266w
[…] The justices of The Supreme Court have failed to defend the Constitution.

15.          This error must be corrected by having this Court rehear the Petition.  This Court has no choice but to defend the Constitution by granting the Petition.

THE ORDER DENYING THIS PETITION VIOLATES 28 U.S.C.1691.  IT DOES NOT CONTAIN THE SEAL OF THE COURT OR THE SIGNATURE OF A CLERK WITH THE NECESSARY CREDENTIALS.

16.          The so-called order denying this Petition is Exhibit A.  It is a letter, not an order, and it does not bear the seal of the clerk.

17.          28 U.S.C.§1691 requires: “All writs and process issuing from a court of the United States shall be under the seal of the court and signed by the clerk thereof.”  The Order is invalid, so the Petition must be reheard.  

THIS COURT DID NOT HAVE A QUORUM TO VOTE ON WINDSOR’S PETITION AS DOCUMENTATION REQUIRED TO BE MAINTAINED BY THIS COURT IS INCOMPLETE.

18.          Upon information and belief, the documentation required for justices is not complete.