flag_of_the_united_states_with_grunge_palm_frame-266w
[…] 8.             5 U.S.C.§3331 provides the oath that is now taken by all federal employees, including members of the Supreme Court:

“I, _________, do solemnly swear (or affirm) that I will support and defend the Constitution of the United States against all enemies, foreign and domestic; that I will bear true faith and allegiance to the same; that I take this obligation freely, without any mental reservation or purpose of evasion; and that I will well and faithfully discharge the duties of the office on which I am about to enter.  So help me God.”

9.             The Judicial Oath, found at 28 U.S.C.453, is also taken by each justice of the Supreme Court:

“I, _________, do solemnly swear (or affirm) that I will administer justice without respect to persons, and do equal right to the poor and to the rich, and that I will faithfully and impartially discharge and perform all the duties incumbent upon me as _________ under the Constitution and laws of the United States.  So help me God.”

10.          The questions presented to this Court in this Petition for Writ of Certiorari were:

There is no legal or factual basis whatsoever for the decisions of the lower courts in this matter.  These rulings were issued for corrupt reasons.