broadbent-steve
[…] 9. Mr. Steve Broadbent, Mrs. Rebecca Keel, Mr. Waverly Settles, and Ms. Naomi Fudge committed obstruction of justice

 

OBSTRUCTION OF JUSTICE AND INFLUENCING WITNESSES

  1. Obstruction of Justice and Influencing Witnesses is when any person knowingly engages in misleading conduct toward another person with intent to influence, delay, or prevent the testimony of any person….”
  2. Mr. Steve Broadbent, Mrs. Rebecca Keel, Mr. Waverly Settles, Ms. Naomi Fudge, and unknown others are guilty of obstruction of justice and violation of O.C.G.A. § 16-10-93: “(b)(1) It shall be unlawful for any person knowingly to use intimidation, physical force, or threats; to persuade another person by means of corruption or to attempt to do so; or to engage in misleading conduct toward another person with intent to: (A) Influence, delay, or prevent the testimony of any person in an official proceeding;(C) Hinder, delay, or prevent the communication to a law enforcement officer, prosecuting attorney, or judge of this state of information relating to the commission or possible commission of a criminal offense or a violation of conditions of probation, parole, or release pending judicial proceedings.”
  3. O.C.G.A. § 16-10-93 is a RICO predicate act.
  4. There was a pending proceeding with my charges presented to the Fulton County Grand Jury, and I was the witness.
  5. Mr. Steve Broadbent, Mrs. Rebecca Keel, Mr. Waverly Settles, and Ms.