windsor-william-m-2007-200w
[…] windsor-william-m-2007-200w

William M. Windsor was forcibly removed from the Fulton County Courthouse today and was charged with criminal trespassing!

Three Fulton County Sheriff’s Deputies removed me from the public lobby outside the Fulton County District Attorney’s Office in the Fulton County government building.

I was photographed, and I will be arrested on sight if I ever return….

Wow.  The Constitutional rights violations just keep piling up.  This was absolutely out frigging rageous.

There are tons of witnesses, tape recordings, and photos.

O.C.G.A. 16-7-21 is the Georgia statute on Criminal Trespassing.  Here is what it provides:

(a) A person commits the offense of criminal trespass when he or she intentionally damages any property of another without consent of that other person and the damage thereto is $500.00 or less or knowingly and maliciously interferes with the possession or use of the property of another person without consent of that person.

(b) A person commits the offense of criminal trespass when he or she knowingly and without authority:

(1) Enters upon the land or premises of another person or into any part of any vehicle, railroad car, aircraft, or watercraft of another person for an unlawful purpose;

(2) Enters upon the land or premises of another person or into any part of any vehicle, railroad car, aircraft, or watercraft of another person after receiving, prior to such entry, notice from the owner, rightful occupant, or, upon proper identification, an authorized representative of the owner or rightful occupant that such entry is forbidden; or

(3) Remains upon the land or premises of another person or within the vehicle, railroad car, aircraft, or watercraft of another person after receiving notice from the owner, rightful occupant, or, upon proper identification, an authorized representative of the owner or rightful occupant to depart.

(c) For the purposes of subsection (b) of this Code section, permission to enter or invitation to enter given by a minor who is or is not present on or in the property of the minor´s parent or guardian is not sufficient to allow lawful entry of another person upon the land, premises, vehicle, railroad car, aircraft, or watercraft owned or rightfully occupied by such minor´s parent or guardian if such parent or guardian has previously given notice that such entry is forbidden or notice to depart.

(d) A person who commits the offense of criminal trespass shall be guilty of a misdemeanor.