william-windsor-mugshot-200w
[…] William M. Windsor now has documents signed by the Texas Justice of the Peace and Texas Judge Cindy Ermatinger that both speak to the bond and say “Texas.” (Appendix-Exhibit-3 and Appendix-Exhibit 5.)
  4. Requiring a Montana bond would deny William M. Windsor’s extradition rights, would force him to waive extradition; would force him to go to a state that has falsified claims against him.
  5. Both Montana and Texas have identical laws as both adopted the Uniform Criminal Extradition Act.

    Montana Annotated Code § 46-30-303. Bail while awaiting requisition. “Unless the offense with which the prisoner is charged is shown to be an offense punishable by death or life imprisonment under the laws of the state in which it was committed, a judge or magistrate in this state may admit the person arrested to bail by bond or undertaking with sufficient sureties and in such sum as he deems proper, conditioned for his appearance before him at a time specified in such bond or undertaking and for his surrender to be arrested upon the warrant of the governor of this state.”