lawless-america-georgia-capitol-camera-chairs-2012-03-07-200w
[…] If you need to know more about me, go to www.LawlessAmerica.com, and click on “Us” on the toolbar.  Then click on “About William M. Windsor.”  I can provide tens of thousands of references.  I’m just a grandpa doing this for the right reasons.

The actions of District Attorney, Paul Howard, Chief Investigator for the District Attorney, Cynthia Nwokocha, and Fulton County Sheriff’s Deputy Lieutenant English in interfering with and blocking my continued testimony before the Fulton County Grand Jury violate two specific Georgia statutes and constitutes felonies.

O.C.G.A. § 16-10-93 provides:

“(a) A person who, with intent to deter a witness from testifying freely, fully, and truthfully to any matter pending in any court, in any administrative proceeding, or before a grand jury, communicates, directly or indirectly, to such witness any threat of injury or damage to the person, property, or employment of the witness or to the person, property, or employment of any relative or associate of the witness or who offers or delivers any benefit, reward, or consideration to such witness or to a relative or associate of the witness shall, upon conviction thereof, be punished by imprisonment for not less than one nor more than five years.

(b)(1) It shall be unlawful for any person knowingly to use intimidation, physical force, or threats; to persuade another person by means of corruption or to attempt to do so; or to engage in misleading conduct toward another person with intent to:

(A) Influence, delay, or prevent the testimony of any person in an official proceeding;

(C) Hinder, delay, or prevent the communication to a law enforcement officer, prosecuting attorney, or judge of this state of information relating to the commission or possible commission of a criminal offense or a violation of conditions of probation, parole, or release pending judicial proceedings.”

O.C.G.A. § 16-10-94 provides: